2015 Fort Hood Triathlon Results

Sprint Tri ] [ Sprint Bike/Run] [ Sprint Swim/Run]

2015 Fort Hood Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon Results
Overall Swim
(400M)
T1 Bike
(9m)
T1 Run
(2.5m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 16 Leigh Rosenberger 44 01:21:33 1 1 3 00:05:22 3:34 sec/100m 1 4 22 00:01:52 1 1 14 00:42:34 16.9 m/hr 1 7 35 00:01:28 1 2 26 00:30:16 9:45 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Allan Phillips 65 00:58:46 1 2 2 00:05:02 3:21 sec/100m 1 4 4 00:00:32 1 1 1 00:33:52 21.3 m/hr 1 5 8 00:00:30 1 1 1 00:18:49 6:04 min/m
Ages 11 - 14
Male
1 29 35 Camreon Everts 19 01:46:37 1 27 34 00:10:13 6:48 sec/100m 1 20 24 00:01:55 1 31 40 01:10:30 10.2 m/hr 1 3 6 00:00:26 1 6 7 00:23:33 7:35 min/m
Ages 15 - 17
Female
1 2 19 Leilani Evans 61 01:23:32 1 2 4 00:05:31 3:40 sec/100m 1 5 28 00:02:06 1 2 19 00:44:57 16.0 m/hr 1 3 4 00:00:23 1 3 27 00:30:32 9:51 min/m
Male
1 19 22 Brian Mercado 18 01:24:17 2 19 24 00:07:50 5:13 sec/100m 1 16 17 00:01:30 2 16 17 00:43:24 16.6 m/hr 2 13 17 00:00:42 1 25 28 00:30:50 9:56 min/m
2 21 24 Jonathon Evans 51 01:25:59 1 15 20 00:07:08 4:45 sec/100m 2 25 31 00:02:32 1 14 15 00:42:36 16.9 m/hr 1 2 5 00:00:23 2 27 32 00:33:18 10:44 min/m
Ages 18 - 29
Female
1 10 42 Elizabeth Mclain 43 02:32:37 1 3 9 00:06:16 4:11 sec/100m 1 7 34 00:02:45 1 10 43 01:21:54 8.8 m/hr 1 4 10 00:00:34 1 10 42 01:01:06 19:42 min/m
Male
1 6 6 Nick Meyer 8 01:09:29 1 1 1 00:04:48 3:12 sec/100m 1 2 2 00:00:30 1 9 9 00:39:10 18.4 m/hr 1 1 2 00:00:18 1 11 12 00:24:41 7:57 min/m
2 12 12 Carrerolaguna Nelson 31 01:19:11 3 25 32 00:09:56 6:37 sec/100m 2 13 14 00:01:13 2 11 11 00:39:47 18.1 m/hr 2 10 14 00:00:37 2 19 20 00:27:35 8:54 min/m
3 33 43 William Mclain 38 02:36:14 2 10 15 00:06:50 4:33 sec/100m 3 33 43 00:05:38 3 32 41 01:15:37 9.5 m/hr 3 33 43 00:06:54 3 33 43 01:01:13 19:44 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 3 20 Camille Mccue 14 01:23:41 1 4 12 00:06:42 4:28 sec/100m 3 6 29 00:02:16 2 5 30 00:51:24 14.0 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:18 1 1 6 00:22:58 7:24 min/m
2 5 31 Kendell Rivera 41 01:37:37 2 5 13 00:06:47 4:31 sec/100m 1 1 10 00:01:00 3 7 36 00:58:20 12.3 m/hr 2 2 3 00:00:20 2 4 29 00:31:08 10:02 min/m
3 6 33 Dorothy Shum 17 01:42:34 3 7 29 00:08:42 5:48 sec/100m 2 3 21 00:01:46 1 3 26 00:47:42 15.1 m/hr 3 10 42 00:05:35 3 7 37 00:38:48 12:30 min/m
Male
1 5 5 William Lehmann 24 01:08:13 2 6 8 00:06:09 4:06 sec/100m 1 5 5 00:00:37 1 7 7 00:38:51 18.5 m/hr 1 9 13 00:00:37 1 4 4 00:21:57 7:05 min/m
2 9 9 Shalva Dalakishvili 32 01:12:52 1 3 5 00:05:49 3:53 sec/100m 3 12 13 00:01:08 2 12 12 00:40:30 17.8 m/hr 2 18 23 00:00:52 2 10 11 00:24:31 7:54 min/m
3 13 13 Robert Lopez 37 01:19:25 3 13 18 00:06:57 4:38 sec/100m 4 17 18 00:01:33 3 15 16 00:42:37 16.9 m/hr 5 27 33 00:01:24 5 16 17 00:26:51 8:39 min/m
4 14 14 Joseph Radosevich Ii 34 01:20:19 4 18 23 00:07:37 5:04 sec/100m 2 11 12 00:01:07 4 20 22 00:45:46 15.7 m/hr 3 21 26 00:00:58 3 12 13 00:24:49 8:00 min/m
5 23 26 Emin Yildirim 63 01:27:32 5 24 31 00:09:17 6:11 sec/100m 5 24 30 00:02:23 5 23 25 00:47:41 15.1 m/hr 6 30 37 00:01:45 4 15 16 00:26:25 8:31 min/m
6 28 34 Ben Smith 33 01:43:42 6 30 37 00:10:25 6:56 sec/100m 6 27 33 00:02:41 6 26 31 00:52:32 13.7 m/hr 4 23 29 00:01:01 6 29 34 00:37:01 11:56 min/m
7 31 38 Earnest Vance 40 02:08:32 7 32 39 00:13:01 8:41 sec/100m 7 32 41 00:04:14 7 30 38 01:08:57 10.4 m/hr 7 31 39 00:02:22 7 31 38 00:39:55 12:52 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 7 37 Mandy Jiminez 11 01:55:52 3 10 43 00:14:44 9:49 sec/100m 1 8 37 00:03:30 1 6 35 00:56:11 12.8 m/hr 3 9 40 00:02:57 1 6 35 00:38:29 12:25 min/m
2 8 39 Donna Vance 42 02:08:45 1 8 40 00:13:14 8:49 sec/100m 2 9 40 00:04:12 3 9 39 01:08:59 10.4 m/hr 1 6 28 00:01:01 2 8 39 00:41:17 13:19 min/m
3 9 40 Cindy Moore 29 02:11:29 2 9 41 00:13:32 9:01 sec/100m 3 10 42 00:04:35 2 8 37 01:02:37 11.5 m/hr 2 8 38 00:02:05 3 9 40 00:48:38 15:41 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Justin Eggemeyer 62 01:03:44 1 4 6 00:06:06 4:04 sec/100m 1 1 1 00:00:24 1 3 3 00:35:00 20.6 m/hr 2 6 9 00:00:32 2 3 3 00:21:40 6:59 min/m
2 3 3 Steve Walden 20 01:06:32 7 14 19 00:07:07 4:44 sec/100m 5 8 8 00:00:52 3 5 5 00:37:19 19.3 m/hr 5 11 15 00:00:38 1 2 2 00:20:34 6:38 min/m
3 4 4 Jason Dence 27 01:07:49 3 8 11 00:06:38 4:25 sec/100m 2 3 3 00:00:31 2 4 4 00:35:53 20.1 m/hr 7 14 18 00:00:47 4 7 8 00:23:59 7:44 min/m
4 7 7 Robert Plotts 35 01:09:38 2 7 10 00:06:31 4:20 sec/100m 4 7 7 00:00:52 4 6 6 00:38:44 18.6 m/hr 8 15 19 00:00:48 3 5 5 00:22:42 7:19 min/m
5 8 8 Andrew Brazee 28 01:12:06 4 9 14 00:06:49 4:32 sec/100m 6 9 9 00:00:54 6 10 10 00:39:44 18.1 m/hr 4 8 12 00:00:35 5 8 9 00:24:02 7:45 min/m
6 10 10 Wener Vieux 21 01:13:07 10 21 27 00:07:59 5:19 sec/100m 3 6 6 00:00:44 5 8 8 00:39:10 18.4 m/hr 11 20 25 00:00:54 6 9 10 00:24:18 7:50 min/m
7 16 17 Steve Erickson 2 01:21:48 8 16 21 00:07:08 4:45 sec/100m 9 22 26 00:02:03 7 17 18 00:43:29 16.6 m/hr 14 29 36 00:01:38 9 18 19 00:27:27 8:51 min/m
8 17 18 Steven Hess 25 01:23:02 9 17 22 00:07:29 4:59 sec/100m 7 15 16 00:01:26 10 22 24 00:46:18 15.6 m/hr 3 7 11 00:00:34 8 17 18 00:27:14 8:47 min/m
9 18 21 Martin Mercado 7 01:24:01 5 11 16 00:06:51 4:34 sec/100m 8 18 19 00:01:33 8 18 20 00:45:06 16.0 m/hr 1 4 7 00:00:28 12 24 25 00:30:01 9:41 min/m
10 20 23 Daniel Shin 9 01:25:16 13 28 35 00:10:17 6:51 sec/100m 11 26 32 00:02:39 9 19 21 00:45:34 15.8 m/hr 9 16 20 00:00:48 7 13 14 00:25:55 8:21 min/m
11 24 28 Damon Sprouse 10 01:34:54 12 26 33 00:09:57 6:38 sec/100m 10 23 27 00:02:06 11 24 28 00:49:38 14.5 m/hr 10 17 22 00:00:50 13 26 31 00:32:21 10:26 min/m
12 25 29 Stuart Lindland 6 01:36:06 6 12 17 00:06:54 4:36 sec/100m 15 31 39 00:04:09 13 28 33 00:54:36 13.2 m/hr 13 28 34 00:01:25 10 22 23 00:29:00 9:21 min/m
13 27 32 Jae Kim 13 01:37:49 14 29 36 00:10:23 6:55 sec/100m 14 30 38 00:03:31 12 27 32 00:53:15 13.5 m/hr 6 12 16 00:00:42 11 23 24 00:29:57 9:39 min/m
14 30 36 Roger Jiminez 5 01:55:42 15 33 42 00:14:34 9:42 sec/100m 13 29 36 00:03:29 14 29 34 00:56:10 12.8 m/hr 15 32 41 00:02:57 14 30 36 00:38:31 12:25 min/m
15 32 41 Brian Eaton 26 02:21:06 11 22 28 00:08:34 5:42 sec/100m 12 28 35 00:03:14 15 33 42 01:15:39 9.5 m/hr 12 24 30 00:01:09 15 32 41 00:52:28 16:55 min/m
Ages 50 - 69
Female
1 4 27 Debra Shoemaker 16 01:31:37 1 6 25 00:07:56 5:17 sec/100m 1 2 20 00:01:34 1 4 27 00:49:21 14.6 m/hr 1 5 21 00:00:50 1 5 30 00:31:53 10:17 min/m
Male
1 11 11 Geoge Dias 36 01:14:24 4 31 38 00:10:50 7:13 sec/100m 2 14 15 00:01:21 1 2 2 00:34:46 20.7 m/hr 3 25 31 00:01:11 1 14 15 00:26:14 8:27 min/m
2 15 15 Phil Klein 39 01:20:46 3 23 30 00:09:03 6:02 sec/100m 1 10 11 00:01:04 2 13 13 00:41:25 17.4 m/hr 1 19 24 00:00:54 2 20 21 00:28:18 9:08 min/m
3 22 25 Robert Liu 23 01:25:59 2 20 26 00:07:58 5:19 sec/100m 3 19 23 00:01:54 3 21 23 00:46:04 15.6 m/hr 4 26 32 00:01:15 3 21 22 00:28:46 9:16 min/m
4 26 30 William Hannah 4 01:36:20 1 5 7 00:06:06 4:04 sec/100m 4 21 25 00:01:58 4 25 29 00:50:31 14.2 m/hr 2 22 27 00:00:59 4 28 33 00:36:44 11:50 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

Sprint Tri ] [ Bike/Run] [ Swim/Run]

2015 Fort Hood Triathlon
Bike/Run Results
Name Race No Time Gender Swim Swim Pace T2 Run Run Pace
Dejah Hess 30 00:50:56.00 Female 00:06:16.00 4:10 sec/100m 00:08:39.00 00:36:02.00 11:37 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

Sprint Tri ] [ Bike/Run] [ Swim/Run]

2015 Fort Hood Triathlon
Swim/Run Results
Name Race No Time Gender Swim Swim Pace T2 Run Run Pace
Dejah Hess 30 00:50:56.00 Female 00:06:16.00 4:10 sec/100m 00:08:39.00 00:36:02.00 11:37 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!

 

© copyright 2013, RRPTiming.com. RRPTiming is a Redemption Race Productions site. Website by Rich.