[ 10K Results ][ 5K Results ][ Kids Run Results ]

2017 Explore the Falls Run
10K Results
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(6.2 Mile)
Overall
Female
1 1 3 Arianna Roth 217 00:41:22 6:40 min/m
2 2 8 Haley Call 16 00:47:21 7:38 min/m
3 3 17 Sarah Dearbonne 95 00:52:00 8:23 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Luis Resendiz 247 00:39:20 6:20 min/m
2 2 2 Andrew Scavuzzo 57 00:40:27 6:31 min/m
3 3 4 Jordan Jensen 93 00:42:38 6:52 min/m
Ages 17 & Under
Male
1 20 31 Will Venegas 298 00:58:48 9:29 min/m
Ages 18 - 34
Female
1 15 38 Lucie Mendez 49 01:02:11 10:01 min/m
2 20 43 Danielle Cureton 70 01:02:44 10:07 min/m
3 21 44 Anna Donahue 10 01:02:57 10:09 min/m
4 24 49 Jordann Bornhoft 231 01:04:25 10:23 min/m
5 25 51 Laura Resendez 105 01:05:23 10:32 min/m
6 27 54 Ashley Craig 241 01:07:24 10:52 min/m
7 31 59 Megan Dwaileebe 212 01:11:18 11:30 min/m
8 36 66 Allison Leonard 39 01:15:05 12:06 min/m
9 37 67 Cassandra Roschen 242 01:16:03 12:15 min/m
10 40 70 Marissa Scavuzzo 8 01:17:57 12:34 min/m
11 42 73 Jessica Gorski 149 01:22:54 13:22 min/m
Male
1 5 6 Tyler Shelton 195 00:44:13 7:07 min/m
2 6 7 Scott Williams 216 00:45:43 7:22 min/m
3 11 13 Scott Tanner 44 00:50:27 8:08 min/m
4 15 19 Derek Atwood 201 00:53:08 8:34 min/m
5 16 20 Walter Harston 68 00:53:09 8:34 min/m
6 25 48 Daniel Knopf 232 01:04:24 10:23 min/m
7 26 50 Sean Donahue 11 01:04:55 10:28 min/m
8 29 60 Roger Wangelin 213 01:11:44 11:34 min/m
9 31 72 Casey Finnigan 15 01:18:47 12:42 min/m
Ages 35 - 44
Female
1 4 18 Cameo Van Duker 23 00:52:03 8:23 min/m
2 5 21 Kristin Bodo 63 00:53:26 8:37 min/m
3 6 22 Martha Garcia 243 00:53:44 8:40 min/m
4 7 23 Tiffany Guenther 187 00:53:51 8:41 min/m
5 8 24 Cami Payette 167 00:55:10 8:53 min/m
6 9 28 Cristina Gray 46 00:56:49 9:09 min/m
7 10 29 Nikki Miller 230 00:57:00 9:11 min/m
8 11 30 Michelle Demoss 245 00:57:51 9:19 min/m
9 12 32 Kristi Mcintyre 267 00:59:02 9:31 min/m
10 13 34 Christie Cryer 214 01:00:06 9:41 min/m
11 14 37 Melissa Brega 108 01:01:33 9:55 min/m
12 16 39 Crystal Rotondi 5 01:02:18 10:02 min/m
13 17 40 Diana Airoldi 159 01:02:21 10:03 min/m
14 19 42 Cristin Stevens 84 01:02:29 10:04 min/m
15 23 47 Elizabeth Graham 65 01:03:18 10:12 min/m
16 26 53 Christie Arseneau 153 01:06:36 10:44 min/m
17 35 65 Chelsea Jackson 120 01:14:32 12:01 min/m
18 41 71 Sima Eggett 50 01:18:07 12:35 min/m
19 43 74 Lisa Luc 148 01:25:39 13:48 min/m
20 44 75 Faith Glessner 9 01:28:37 14:17 min/m
21 45 76 Kelly Hernandez 199 01:28:37 14:17 min/m
22 46 77 Louise Griffin 62 01:28:38 14:17 min/m
23 47 78 Martha Taylor 103 01:33:03 15:00 min/m
Male
1 4 5 Matt Baumgarten 282 00:43:01 6:56 min/m
2 9 11 Sean Stevens 85 00:48:56 7:53 min/m
3 14 16 Mark Knoblauch 262 00:51:48 8:21 min/m
4 18 26 Tanguy Perinne 71 00:55:48 9:00 min/m
5 19 27 Andrew Fuller 1 00:56:04 9:02 min/m
6 21 33 James Morales 300 00:59:19 9:34 min/m
7 24 45 Bill Carruth 34 01:03:11 10:11 min/m
8 30 63 Travis Eggett 225 01:13:37 11:52 min/m
Ages 45 - 59
Female
1 18 41 Kris Eaton 130 01:02:29 10:04 min/m
2 22 46 Laura Hitchens 295 01:03:16 10:12 min/m
3 28 55 Caroline Morrison 272 01:07:47 10:55 min/m
4 29 57 Jerri Reigleman 169 01:08:41 11:04 min/m
5 30 58 Suzanne Echevarria 251 01:09:16 11:10 min/m
6 32 61 Juana Cornejo 13 01:12:18 11:39 min/m
7 33 62 Andra Murphy 154 01:12:18 11:39 min/m
8 34 64 Dixie Wilson 56 01:14:05 11:56 min/m
9 38 68 Angela Brasington 72 01:16:39 12:21 min/m
10 39 69 Ann Marie Ruddy 3 01:17:57 12:34 min/m
11 48 79 Karen Ochoa 102 01:33:04 15:00 min/m
Male
1 7 9 Wade Bitter 215 00:48:12 7:46 min/m
2 8 10 Larry Eaton 131 00:48:56 7:53 min/m
3 10 12 Oscar Sanchez 246 00:50:01 8:04 min/m
4 12 14 Danny Solis 234 00:51:09 8:15 min/m
5 13 15 Hank Leach 162 00:51:31 8:18 min/m
6 22 35 James Perry 196 01:00:49 9:48 min/m
7 23 36 Michael Mccorvy 172 01:00:59 9:50 min/m
8 27 52 Sean Leinart 185 01:06:06 10:39 min/m
9 28 56 John O'brien 157 01:08:10 10:59 min/m
Ages 60+
Male
1 17 25 John Slate 265 00:55:30 8:57 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ 10K Results ][ 5K Results ][ Kids Run Results ]

2017 Explore the Falls Run
5K Results
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(3.1 Mile)
Overall
Female
1 1 3 Grams Natalie 236 00:21:44 7:00 min/m
2 2 10 Baldwin Brittany 121 00:24:36 7:56 min/m
3 3 14 Mejia Rosa 227 00:25:48 8:19 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Axavier Landry 257 00:20:10 6:30 min/m
2 2 2 Grams Nick 237 00:20:41 6:40 min/m
3 3 4 Grams Johnny 238 00:22:13 7:10 min/m
Ages 17 & Under
Female
1 4 17 Erin Mccowen 255 00:26:59 8:42 min/m
2 14 45 Carruth Madisen 30 00:32:14 10:23 min/m
3 22 57 Jolley Bella 117 00:34:25 11:06 min/m
4 28 66 Edwards Mercedes 104 00:35:35 11:28 min/m
5 30 68 Canna Maier 270 00:35:37 11:29 min/m
6 34 75 Johnson Alyssa 54 00:37:34 12:07 min/m
7 36 79 Osorio Fatima 98 00:40:19 13:00 min/m
Male
1 8 9 Swan Cody 82 00:24:31 7:54 min/m
2 12 15 Van Duker Jacob 24 00:26:06 8:25 min/m
3 15 19 Egan Jacob 87 00:27:11 8:46 min/m
4 16 21 Van Duker Elijah 25 00:27:28 8:51 min/m
5 22 28 Dallas Kaiden 209 00:27:58 9:01 min/m
6 23 29 Minas Joey 182 00:27:59 9:01 min/m
7 29 38 Wenzel Blake 190 00:30:33 9:51 min/m
8 30 41 Stanley Dustin 142 00:30:54 9:58 min/m
9 33 51 Henry Lok 297 00:32:56 10:37 min/m
10 36 59 Josiah Venegas 268 00:34:31 11:08 min/m
11 43 78 Cornejo Nathan 96 00:39:26 12:43 min/m
12 44 80 Cornejo Dylan 12 00:40:21 13:00 min/m
13 45 84 Gratz Jacob 123 00:41:54 13:30 min/m
14 49 95 Ethan Mccowen 256 00:45:03 14:31 min/m
Ages 18 - 34
Female
1 6 25 Povarenkina Anya 161 00:27:46 8:57 min/m
2 7 30 Vazquez Clara 228 00:28:12 9:05 min/m
3 9 37 Mikayla Sheppard 260 00:29:07 9:23 min/m
4 10 39 Smith Cami 19 00:30:34 9:51 min/m
5 15 46 Jambers Sarah 144 00:32:21 10:26 min/m
6 16 47 Barrett Eden 155 00:32:22 10:26 min/m
7 19 53 Gueringer Jacqueline 146 00:33:39 10:51 min/m
8 23 58 Jolley Amber 119 00:34:25 11:06 min/m
9 24 60 Grimm Courtney 186 00:34:47 11:13 min/m
10 25 61 Andrea Novotny 88 00:34:54 11:15 min/m
11 32 73 Stefanovic Milena 145 00:36:49 11:52 min/m
12 33 74 Boone Patricia 47 00:37:08 11:58 min/m
13 38 82 Davuluri Yogitha 252 00:41:30 13:23 min/m
14 40 87 Kate Healy 73 00:42:10 13:36 min/m
15 43 90 Milhet Alison 219 00:43:21 13:59 min/m
16 47 96 Carroll Bonnie 249 00:45:31 14:40 min/m
17 55 104 Quinlan Patricia 239 00:55:42 17:58 min/m
Male
1 5 6 Stanley Brett 194 00:22:55 7:23 min/m
2 7 8 Vazquez Bernardo 221 00:23:07 7:27 min/m
3 9 11 Ogle Caleb 138 00:24:48 8:00 min/m
4 10 12 Vazquez Tony 240 00:25:24 8:11 min/m
5 11 13 Stanley Hunter 143 00:25:39 8:16 min/m
6 18 23 Adams Kenneth 140 00:27:42 8:56 min/m
7 19 24 Holzhauser Jacob 163 00:27:46 8:57 min/m
8 25 32 Kam Gradon 152 00:28:30 9:11 min/m
9 27 35 Huse Brooks 109 00:28:49 9:17 min/m
10 32 49 Milhet Mark 220 00:32:40 10:32 min/m
11 40 70 Boone Riley 253 00:36:00 11:36 min/m
Ages 35 - 44
Female
1 5 20 Egan Brian 86 00:27:12 8:46 min/m
2 13 44 Wenzel April 189 00:32:07 10:21 min/m
3 17 48 Simmons Raquel 181 00:32:23 10:26 min/m
4 18 50 Elizabeth Lok 296 00:32:54 10:36 min/m
5 20 54 Johnson Mona 51 00:33:42 10:52 min/m
6 21 55 Guzman Morena 99 00:34:15 11:02 min/m
7 26 63 Engle Leia 165 00:35:12 11:21 min/m
8 27 65 Eberly Lorraine 160 00:35:26 11:25 min/m
9 29 67 Bridgette Maier 269 00:35:37 11:29 min/m
10 31 71 Carruth Emilee 32 00:36:33 11:47 min/m
11 42 89 Angie Aselin 271 00:42:52 13:49 min/m
12 44 91 Bullara Leslie 37 00:43:57 14:10 min/m
13 45 93 Orwin Lori 48 00:45:00 14:30 min/m
14 46 94 Salinas Morgan 26 00:45:00 14:30 min/m
15 48 97 Charrier Sabrina 235 00:45:31 14:40 min/m
16 49 98 Hynes Julie 175 00:47:10 15:12 min/m
17 50 99 Free Vivian 170 00:49:03 15:49 min/m
18 51 100 White Alyson 168 00:49:03 15:49 min/m
19 52 101 Gore Andrea 106 00:50:03 16:08 min/m
20 53 102 Stewart Holly 248 00:50:05 16:09 min/m
21 54 103 Johnson Kamilah 59 00:52:46 17:01 min/m
22 56 105 Biles Teresa 233 00:55:43 17:58 min/m
Male
1 13 16 John Mccowen 254 00:26:34 8:34 min/m
2 14 18 Jimenez Cesar 211 00:27:06 8:44 min/m
3 17 22 Mejia Alex 226 00:27:29 8:51 min/m
4 20 26 Johnson Ben 52 00:27:53 8:59 min/m
5 21 27 Davie Andrew 210 00:27:57 9:00 min/m
6 24 31 Pena Santiago 110 00:28:13 9:06 min/m
7 28 36 Haddox David 177 00:28:56 9:20 min/m
8 34 52 Nielsen Chris 35 00:33:22 10:45 min/m
9 35 56 Holladay Ben 200 00:34:21 11:04 min/m
10 38 64 Taylor Joseph 193 00:35:25 11:25 min/m
11 39 69 Edwards Michael 45 00:35:42 11:30 min/m
12 46 85 Gratz Michael 125 00:41:54 13:30 min/m
13 47 86 Herrera Adam 205 00:42:09 13:35 min/m
14 48 92 Bullara Eric 38 00:43:57 14:10 min/m
Ages 45 - 59
Female
1 8 33 Camarillo Christine 60 00:28:39 9:14 min/m
2 11 40 Mccorvy Maria 171 00:30:35 9:51 min/m
3 12 42 Bennett-Conway Jalayne 183 00:31:34 10:10 min/m
4 35 77 Dunn Melinda 158 00:39:12 12:38 min/m
5 37 81 Howell Liz 176 00:41:21 13:20 min/m
6 39 83 Formanek Tricia 137 00:41:47 13:28 min/m
7 41 88 Elisa Cobb 259 00:42:51 13:49 min/m
Male
1 4 5 Engle Harold 166 00:22:29 7:15 min/m
2 6 7 Robert Cobb 258 00:23:02 7:25 min/m
3 26 34 Wygant Karl 218 00:28:44 9:16 min/m
4 31 43 Conway Paul 184 00:31:35 10:11 min/m
5 37 62 William Venegas 266 00:34:55 11:15 min/m
6 41 72 Echevarria Ramon 250 00:36:47 11:51 min/m
Ages 60+
Male
1 42 76 Johnson Ken 28 00:38:47 12:30 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!

[ 10K Results ][ 5K Results ][ Kids Run Results ]

2017 Explore the Falls Run
Kids Run Results
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
Pace
(.61 Mile)
Ages 5 & Under
Female
1 6 18 Tanner Emily 112 00:04:26 7:08 min/m
5 15 33 Emma Knoblauch 263 00:05:20 8:35 min/m
8 17 39 Kira Knoblauch 261 00:05:31 8:53 min/m
9 18 40 Haddox Rae 180 00:05:51 9:25 min/m
10 20 42 Law Lucy 244 00:05:53 9:28 min/m
Male
2 15 22 Sutter Max 174 00:04:36 7:24 min/m
3 16 24 Roxas Eli 107 00:04:44 7:37 min/m
4 18 29 Staudt Andrew 208 00:05:09 8:17 min/m
6 21 36 Patti Lorenzo 198 00:05:21 8:36 min/m
7 22 37 Jolley Trevor 118 00:05:29 8:49 min/m
Ages 06 - 09
Female
3 2 5 Tanner Olivia 111 00:03:40 5:54 min/m
5 3 7 Godbolt Poppy 136 00:03:49 6:08 min/m
10 4 13 Johnson Mackenzie 53 00:04:10 6:42 min/m
14 7 19 Carruth Brooklyn 31 00:04:30 7:14 min/m
16 8 23 Johnson Kira 55 00:04:41 7:32 min/m
17 9 25 Bodo Hadley 64 00:04:49 7:45 min/m
18 10 26 Graham Meagan 67 00:04:51 7:48 min/m
19 11 28 Click Trinity 229 00:04:58 7:59 min/m
20 12 30 Johnson Peyton Alana 192 00:05:11 8:20 min/m
21 13 31 Jolley Evelyn 116 00:05:12 8:22 min/m
22 14 32 Gratz Juliet 124 00:05:15 8:27 min/m
25 16 38 Staudt Caroline 207 00:05:31 8:53 min/m
Male
1 2 2 Baldwin Noah 122 00:03:24 5:28 min/m
2 3 3 Cobb Charlie 129 00:03:25 5:30 min/m
4 4 6 Call Carter 17 00:03:44 6:00 min/m
6 5 8 Haddox Ezra 179 00:03:49 6:08 min/m
7 6 9 Tanner Luke 113 00:04:02 6:29 min/m
8 8 11 Sutter Liam 173 00:04:03 6:31 min/m
9 9 12 O'brien Connor 156 00:04:05 6:34 min/m
11 10 14 Barrett Maximus 58 00:04:13 6:47 min/m
12 11 16 Spencer Telton 299 00:04:17 6:53 min/m
13 12 17 Cobb Nathan 128 00:04:23 7:03 min/m
15 14 21 Ryan Kale 114 00:04:36 7:24 min/m
23 19 34 Graham Logan 66 00:05:21 8:36 min/m
24 20 35 Patti Anthony 197 00:05:21 8:36 min/m
Ages 10 - 12
Female
2 1 4 Camarillo Christiana 61 00:03:37 5:49 min/m
4 5 15 Carruth Caitlyn 29 00:04:13 6:47 min/m
7 19 41 Eggett Bella 223 00:05:53 9:28 min/m
8 21 43 Haddox Maggie 178 00:06:02 9:42 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Call Caleb 18 00:03:10 5:05 min/m
3 7 10 Nielsen Max 36 00:04:03 6:31 min/m
5 13 20 Ruelos Aidan 151 00:04:31 7:16 min/m
6 17 27 Eggett Ashton 222 00:04:56 7:56 min/m
Race timing by RRPTiming.com!