2017 Foot Hood Sprint Triathlon Results
# of finishers: 54
# of female finishers: 20
# of male finishers: 34
Overall Swim
(150M)
T1 Bike
(12m)
T1 Run
(3.1m)
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Name Race No Finish
Time
AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time AG
Pos
Gender
Pos
Overall
Pos
Time Pace
Overall
Female
1 1 16 Karin DAVIS 811 01:16:00 1 4 5 00:05:22 3:34 sec/100m 1 1 10 00:01:00 1 3 22 00:43:56 16.4 m/hr 1 5 16 00:00:45 1 3 20 00:24:56 8:02 min/m
Male
1 1 1 Justin EGGEMEYER 817 01:01:00 1 2 6 00:05:25 3:36 sec/100m 1 3 3 00:00:33 1 1 1 00:33:56 21.2 m/hr 1 1 1 00:00:24 1 4 5 00:20:40 6:40 min/m
Ages 8 - 10
Female
1 17 50 Leah LANG 834 02:04:25 1 20 53 00:13:18 8:52 sec/100m 1 19 48 00:03:34 1 17 51 01:28:31 8.1 m/hr 1 14 43 00:01:34 1 1 2 00:17:27 5:37 min/m
Ages 11 - 14
Female
1 15 47 Kathyrn LANG 833 01:49:46 1 6 21 00:06:33 4:22 sec/100m 1 6 23 00:01:28 1 14 46 01:07:04 10.7 m/hr 1 8 24 00:00:49 1 12 44 00:33:48 10:54 min/m
Ages 18 - 29
Female
1 2 18 Elizabeth MCLAIN 844 01:17:37 3 3 4 00:04:53 3:15 sec/100m 2 4 20 00:01:26 2 2 20 00:43:10 16.7 m/hr 1 1 4 00:00:33 4 6 29 00:27:33 8:53 min/m
2 3 22 Lara ROBERTS 855 01:20:11 2 2 3 00:04:48 3:12 sec/100m 1 2 11 00:01:02 4 6 32 00:48:03 15.0 m/hr 6 11 33 00:01:11 2 4 22 00:25:06 8:05 min/m
3 4 24 Logan REYNOLDS 904 01:20:43 5 7 25 00:07:04 4:43 sec/100m 7 14 39 00:02:14                            
4 5 26 Leilani EVANS 923 01:23:40 4 5 13 00:05:59 3:59 sec/100m 5 11 34 00:02:00 3 5 25 00:44:46 16.1 m/hr 5 9 25 00:00:51 5 8 38 00:30:03 9:41 min/m
5 7 29 Emily SANDERS 922 01:25:52 1 1 2 00:04:46 3:10 sec/100m 3 5 21 00:01:27 1 1 19 00:43:02 16.7 m/hr 8 16 45 00:01:42 6 14 46 00:34:53 11:15 min/m
6 8 36 Azucena SANDOVAL 856 01:29:37 7 9 32 00:08:02 5:21 sec/100m 4 7 25 00:01:29 5 10 40 00:52:12 13.8 m/hr 2 3 13 00:00:43 3 5 28 00:27:09 8:45 min/m
7 10 39 Christal THERIOT 916 01:34:23 6 8 28 00:07:24 4:56 sec/100m 9 18 46 00:02:49 7 13 45 00:58:34 12.3 m/hr 3 6 20 00:00:46 1 2 19 00:24:48 8:00 min/m
8 14 45 Rachel DOWLING 814 01:44:39 8 11 34 00:08:06 5:24 sec/100m 6 12 36 00:02:04 6 12 44 00:56:53 12.7 m/hr 4 7 21 00:00:47 7 16 49 00:36:46 11:51 min/m
9 18 51 Crystal CHANEY 807 02:12:15 9 19 51 00:12:59 8:39 sec/100m 8 15 42 00:02:22 8 16 48 01:16:05 9.5 m/hr 7 15 44 00:01:36 8 17 51 00:39:11 12:38 min/m
Male
1 2 2 David PERALES 851 01:02:05 5 7 11 00:05:45 3:50 sec/100m 5 11 13 00:01:06 3 7 7 00:36:01 20.0 m/hr 1 2 2 00:00:24 1 2 3 00:18:47 6:03 min/m
2 3 3 Nick MEYER 845 01:02:46 1 1 1 00:04:17 2:51 sec/100m 3 4 4 00:00:37 2 6 6 00:35:52 20.1 m/hr 4 7 9 00:00:39 4 7 8 00:21:19 6:52 min/m
3 4 4 John GOMEZ-SIMMONS 825 01:03:51 2 3 7 00:05:28 3:39 sec/100m 1 1 1 00:00:25 1 2 2 00:34:36 20.8 m/hr 7 14 19 00:00:46 6 10 11 00:22:34 7:16 min/m
4 5 5 Mason SANDERS 907 01:04:45 3 5 9 00:05:38 3:45 sec/100m 4 8 8 00:00:52 4 8 8 00:36:36 19.7 m/hr 5 8 10 00:00:40 3 6 7 00:20:59 6:46 min/m
5 6 6 Oscar ACEVEDO 915 01:07:07 6 8 12 00:05:58 3:58 sec/100m 2 2 2 00:00:29 5 10 10 00:37:56 19.0 m/hr 6 10 12 00:00:41 5 9 10 00:22:02 7:06 min/m
6 14 14 Travis WILMER 914 01:14:42 9 26 40 00:08:42 5:48 sec/100m 8 26 40 00:02:16 6 17 17 00:42:27 17.0 m/hr 2 4 5 00:00:33 2 5 6 00:20:42 6:40 min/m
7 17 19 Matthew INGERSON 829 01:19:08 8 19 26 00:07:18 4:52 sec/100m 6 17 22 00:01:28 7 19 21 00:43:38 16.5 m/hr 3 6 8 00:00:39 7 21 25 00:26:04 8:24 min/m
8 21 25 Benjamin HELMER 828 01:21:36 4 6 10 00:05:44 3:49 sec/100m 7 18 24 00:01:29 8 24 29 00:46:22 15.5 m/hr 8 18 28 00:00:55 8 23 27 00:27:04 8:43 min/m
9 31 42 Alredo GARCIA 822 01:37:48 7 17 23 00:06:48 4:32 sec/100m 9 30 49 00:03:37 9 32 43 00:56:51 12.7 m/hr 9 21 31 00:01:03 9 29 36 00:29:27 9:30 min/m
10 34 52 Dylan DURR 815 02:13:42 10 31 48 00:10:33 7:02 sec/100m 10 33 52 00:03:43 10 33 49 01:18:42 9.1 m/hr 10 31 48 00:01:57 10 34 50 00:38:44 12:29 min/m
Ages 30 - 39
Female
1 6 28 Katy PRICE 905 01:24:35 1 10 33 00:08:04 5:22 sec/100m 1 9 27 00:01:36 1 4 24 00:44:36 16.1 m/hr 3 12 34 00:01:13 1 7 33 00:29:03 9:22 min/m
2 16 48 Tasha NUNEZ 911 01:54:59 2 12 35 00:08:07 5:24 sec/100m 2 16 43 00:02:28 2 15 47 01:08:27 10.5 m/hr 1 2 7 00:00:38 2 15 47 00:35:17 11:23 min/m
3 19 53 Renee STOUGHTON 901 02:36:19 3 17 46 00:10:31 7:00 sec/100m 3 17 44 00:02:39 3 19 53 01:36:22 7.5 m/hr 2 4 15 00:00:43 3 18 52 00:46:02 14:51 min/m
Male
1 20 23 Darryl DAUGHERTY 921 01:20:19 1 22 30 00:07:32 5:01 sec/100m 1 16 19 00:01:25 2 22 27 00:44:59 16.0 m/hr 2 23 36 00:01:15 2 19 23 00:25:06 8:05 min/m
2 24 31 William MILLER 847 01:26:51 3 30 47 00:10:33 7:02 sec/100m 2 23 33 00:02:00 3 29 35 00:48:52 14.7 m/hr 3 26 39 00:01:24 1 13 14 00:24:00 7:44 min/m
3 30 40 Reye RO 926 01:35:45 2 27 41 00:08:46 5:51 sec/100m 3 28 45 00:02:41 1 16 16 00:42:17 17.0 m/hr 4 34 53 00:06:36 4 33 48 00:35:23 11:24 min/m
4 32 46 Jesse SCHWABE 857 01:45:15 4 32 49 00:10:47 7:11 sec/100m 4 31 50 00:03:37 4 31 42 00:56:32 12.7 m/hr 1 13 18 00:00:45 3 32 43 00:33:31 10:48 min/m
Ages 40 - 49
Female
1 9 37 Sheila WOLFE 908 01:32:47 1 14 38 00:08:26 5:37 sec/100m 2 10 29 00:01:44 1 7 37 00:50:01 14.4 m/hr 2 17 46 00:01:45 2 10 40 00:30:49 9:56 min/m
2 11 41 Vilmarie LOPEE 925 01:36:26 4 18 50 00:11:15 7:30 sec/100m 1 8 26 00:01:33 2 8 38 00:50:50 14.2 m/hr 4 19 52 00:02:23 1 9 39 00:30:23 9:48 min/m
3 12 43 Jennyth PETERSON 909 01:38:14 3 16 45 00:09:50 6:33 sec/100m 3 13 37 00:02:05 3 9 39 00:51:20 14.0 m/hr 3 18 51 00:02:14 3 11 42 00:32:43 10:33 min/m
4 20 54 Michelle WALKER 902 02:36:28 2 15 43 00:09:10 6:06 sec/100m 4 20 53 00:04:03 4 18 52 01:36:17 7.5 m/hr 1 10 26 00:00:53 4 19 53 00:46:03 14:51 min/m
Male
1 8 8 Amit BHAVSAR 802 01:07:23 4 13 18 00:06:14 4:09 sec/100m 1 5 5 00:00:44 3 12 12 00:39:08 18.4 m/hr 2 11 14 00:00:43 2 3 4 00:20:33 6:37 min/m
2 9 9 Wesley LUEG 839 01:09:05 2 9 14 00:06:01 4:01 sec/100m 2 6 6 00:00:46 1 4 4 00:35:46 20.1 m/hr 7 24 37 00:01:17 6 20 24 00:25:13 8:08 min/m
3 11 11 Robert LOPEZ 924 01:10:07 3 11 16 00:06:04 4:02 sec/100m 5 13 15 00:01:10 4 13 13 00:39:46 18.1 m/hr 6 22 32 00:01:04 3 8 9 00:22:01 7:06 min/m
4 12 12 Curtis LOFTIN 837 01:11:17 7 21 29 00:07:31 5:00 sec/100m 6 14 16 00:01:10 2 9 9 00:37:02 19.4 m/hr 9 29 42 00:01:30 4 14 15 00:24:01 7:44 min/m
5 16 17 Jeff CRIST 903 01:16:26 1 4 8 00:05:30 3:40 sec/100m 4 12 14 00:01:08 5 14 14 00:40:34 17.7 m/hr 5 20 30 00:00:58 10 26 32 00:28:14 9:06 min/m
6 18 20 Hendrik VAN VEEN 865 01:19:41 6 15 20 00:06:21 4:14 sec/100m 8 21 31 00:01:46 8 25 30 00:46:30 15.5 m/hr 1 3 3 00:00:27 5 17 18 00:24:35 7:56 min/m
7 22 27 Norman COLE 810 01:23:41 5 14 19 00:06:18 4:12 sec/100m 3 9 9 00:00:57 9 26 31 00:47:02 15.3 m/hr 8 27 40 00:01:24 8 24 30 00:27:58 9:01 min/m
8 23 30 Peter MOORE 849 01:26:09 9 25 39 00:08:32 5:41 sec/100m 9 22 32 00:01:48 7 20 23 00:44:13 16.3 m/hr 12 33 50 00:02:07 12 28 35 00:29:27 9:30 min/m
9 26 33 Hendrik VAN DEN BRINK 864 01:27:23 8 23 31 00:07:32 5:01 sec/100m 10 29 47 00:03:06 11 30 36 00:48:54 14.7 m/hr 4 19 29 00:00:57 7 22 26 00:26:52 8:40 min/m
10 27 34 Daniel SHIN 858 01:28:22 10 29 44 00:09:31 6:20 sec/100m 7 20 30 00:01:44 10 28 34 00:48:12 14.9 m/hr 3 17 27 00:00:53 9 25 31 00:28:01 9:02 min/m
11 29 38 Jose VILLASENOR 917 01:33:17 12 34 54 00:15:16 10:11 sec/100m 12 34 54 00:04:11 6 18 18 00:42:29 16.9 m/hr 11 32 49 00:02:02 11 27 34 00:29:17 9:26 min/m
12 33 49 Jarred LANG 832 02:04:16 11 33 52 00:13:09 8:46 sec/100m 11 32 51 00:03:38 12 34 50 01:28:15 8.2 m/hr 10 30 47 00:01:51 1 1 1 00:17:20 5:35 min/m
Ages 50 - 69
Female
1 13 44 Diana GATES 906 01:38:40 1 13 36 00:08:07 5:25 sec/100m 1 3 18 00:01:16 1 11 41 00:53:33 13.4 m/hr 1 13 35 00:01:14 1 13 45 00:34:27 11:06 min/m
Male
1 7 7 Douglas EDWARDS 816 01:07:18 1 10 15 00:06:02 4:01 sec/100m 3 15 17 00:01:15 1 3 3 00:34:58 20.6 m/hr 6 25 38 00:01:23 2 12 13 00:23:39 7:37 min/m
2 10 10 Charles CASH 806 01:09:24 2 12 17 00:06:13 4:08 sec/100m 2 10 12 00:01:04 3 11 11 00:38:24 18.7 m/hr 5 16 23 00:00:49 1 11 12 00:22:53 7:23 min/m
3 13 13 George DIAS 813 01:11:46 7 28 42 00:09:08 6:05 sec/100m 4 19 28 00:01:36 2 5 5 00:35:47 20.1 m/hr 3 12 17 00:00:45 3 15 16 00:24:27 7:53 min/m
4 15 15 Tony CASTANEDA 910 01:14:54 4 18 24 00:07:02 4:41 sec/100m 1 7 7 00:00:48 4 15 15 00:41:11 17.5 m/hr 4 15 22 00:00:48 5 18 21 00:25:02 8:04 min/m
5 19 21 Paul WILMER JR 912 01:20:04 3 16 22 00:06:37 4:25 sec/100m 5 24 35 00:02:01 6 23 28 00:46:17 15.6 m/hr 1 5 6 00:00:34 4 16 17 00:24:33 7:55 min/m
6 25 32 Mike HAGEN 913 01:27:18 5 20 27 00:07:22 4:54 sec/100m 7 27 41 00:02:19 5 21 26 00:44:52 16.0 m/hr 2 9 11 00:00:41 7 31 41 00:32:03 10:20 min/m
7 28 35 Robert LIU 836 01:29:24 6 24 37 00:08:09 5:26 sec/100m 6 25 38 00:02:08 7 27 33 00:48:10 14.9 m/hr 7 28 41 00:01:26 6 30 37 00:29:29 9:30 min/m
Chip Timing by RRPTiming.com!